Barcelona
(34) 645 333 444
info@yesrent.es
10:00 - 20:00

Privacy policy

About us

The address of our website is: https://www.yesrent.es/ – operated by the company YES RENT (Infinita Proyectos SL).

What personal information we collect and why we collect it

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the web, we collect the data that is displayed in the comments form, as well as the visitor’s IP address and the browser’s user agent chain to help detect spam.

An anonymous chain created from your email address (also called a hash) can be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The privacy policy of the Gravatar service is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After the approval of your comment, the image of your profile is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

If you upload images to the web you should avoid uploading images with location data (GPS EXIF) included. Visitors to the web can download and extract any location data from the web images.

Contact forms

cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you can choose to save your name, email address and web in cookies. This is for your convenience, so you do not have to re-fill your data when you leave another comment. These cookies will last one year.

If you have an account and you connect to this site, we will install a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie does not contain personal data and is deleted when the browser is closed.

When you log in, we will also install several cookies to store your login information and your screen viewing options. The cookies are two days old, and the screen options cookies last one year. If you select “Remember me”, your login will last for two weeks. If you leave your account, the sign-in cookies will be deleted.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie does not include personal data and simply indicates the ID of the article that you just edited. Expires after 1 day

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (for example, videos, images, articles, etc.). The embedded content of other websites behaves in exactly the same way as if the visitor had visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are connected to that website.

Data treatment

We inform you that, for the use of certain services of the website yesrent.es, it is necessary that the user has previously provided certain personal data. Except in the fields where it is indicated otherwise, the answers to the questions on personal data are voluntary, without the lack of answer to said questions implies a decrease in the quality or quantity of the services offered by the Web page.

In accordance with REGULATION (EU) 2016/679, we inform you that these data will be incorporated into an automated file owned by Infinita Proyectos SL, with registered office at Passeig Orquidea 5, 08195Sant Cugat del Valles, Barcelona, ​​registered in the Mercantile Registry of Barcelona volume 45646, folio 156, sheet B-494468, 1st registration and provided with CIF B-66891631, as a result of your request, use, contracting of any product or service or of any transaction or operation carried out, for the purposes of marketing products or services of the website www.yesrent.es, as well as the maintenance of any relationship, contractual or extracontractual with it, and to be able to send you information about products and services of our entity and / or its partners, even by mail electronic or similar and be able to process the data related to the navigation and purchases of the user by dissociating them from their personal data, and authorize us a to keep your data for the above purposes even after our relationship ends in the future. Likewise, it is reported that once the data have been separated, the information regarding consumer habits and navigation of the users may be used for statistical and / or commercial purposes by Infinita Proyectos SL.

Nevertheless, The Infinita Proyectos SL will disclose to the competent public authorities personal data and any other information that is in its power or accessible through its systems and is required in accordance with the legal provisions and regulations applicable to the case. At no time The Infinite Projects SL will use this data for other purposes as the sale, rep roduction or disclosure in other media without the consent of the user. The Infinite Projects SL guarantees that it has adopted the appropriate security measures in its facilities, systems and files with Amazon Web Services, company responsible for the hosting of this website. In any case, the user undertakes to provide certain information in relation to their personal data and to keep the information provided to Infinita Proyectos SL updated. The user will respond, in any case, the veracity of the data provided and keep them updated, reserving Infinita Proyectos SL the right to exclude from the registered services to any user who has provided false data, without prejudice to other actions that proceed in Right. The acceptance of the terms and conditions and privacy policy, linked to the use of any of the services of YES RENT, implies your express authorization in favor Infinita Proyectos SL for the sending of commercial information to your address, mobile phone and address. email. Said authorization includes the sending of commercial and advertising advertising related to the activities, products and services of YES RENT and portals related to this Website, as well as third parties and their portals. If you have an account or have left comments on this website, you may request Receive an export file of the personal data we have about you, including any data that you have provided. You can also request that we delete any personal information we have about you. This does not include any data that we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal or security purposes. Where we send your data Comments from visitors may be reviewed by an automatic spam detection service. How long do we keep your data? If you leave a comment, the comment and their metadata are preserved indefinitely. This is so that we can recognize and approve successive comments automatically instead of keeping them in a moderation queue. Of the users who register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can view, edit or delete their personal information at any time (except that they can not change their username). The administrators of the web can also view and edit this information. Exercising the rights in terms of data protection The user is informed about the possibility of exercising the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition, in the terms established in the current legislation , being able to: Send an email to baja@yesrent.es Send a certified email to the following address: Infinita Proyectos SL, Carrer de Balboa 1c local 2, 08003 Barcelona. The user’s request must meet the following minimum content legally established: Name and last names. Photocopy of the DNI, electronic signature or scanned copy of the DNI. Concrete request. Address for notification purposes. Date and signature of the applicant For the nature of the service and contents of the Website, it is essential to be able to send registered users commercial communications by email. Therefore, in the event that the cancellation of data provided in the previous paragraph occurs, this will automatically entail the cessation and abandonment of the status of a registered user of YES RENT. Old peopleOur services are aimed at people of legal age, in the event that some of our services are specifically directed to minors, YES RENT will request the consent of the parents or guardians for the collection of personal data or, where appropriate, for the automated processing of data as set out in the legislation If the registered party is a minor, it is required to have the prior consent of their parents or guardians before proceeding to the inclusion of their personal data in the forms of the Website. Free text fields Free text fields that, available to the registered user, may appear on the Website, have as sole and exclusive purpose to collect information for improvement r the quality of the Services, especially the delivery of the products purchased. The registered user will not include, in those spaces that the Website may offer as “free text fields”, no personal data that may be qualified within those data for which a medium or high level of protection is required. , without prior notice to YES RENT, as defined by current regulations (including but not limited to data related to ideology, religion, beliefs, union affiliation, health, racial origin and / or sexual life) .GDPR: Privacy policy from of 05/05/2018 In accordance with the REGULATION (EU) 2016/679, in relation to the processing of your personal data, you We report the following: Responsible for the treatment: Infinita Proyectos SL, Carrer de Balboa 1c local 2, 08003 Barcelona .. Phone: 933 488 888. Email: info@yesrent.es.Finality: Marketing of products or services on the website. Maintenance of any relationship, contractual or extracontractual with it. Send information about products and services of our entity and / or its “partners”, including through email through the “mailing” and the “newsletters”. Dissociation of personal data of users for statistical and / or commercial purposes according to their consumption and browsing habits. Legitimization: Application, use, contracting of any product or service for a correct management of the requested service. The consent of the user in relation to the promotional purpose and information of news about the products through the “mailing” or “newsletters” and / or their “partners”. As well as to show personalized advertising adapted to your consumption habits. Compliance with applicable legal obligations in the transfer of data to public bodies or authorities, provided they are required in accordance with legal and regulatory provisions. Duration: The data will be kept for the duration of the contractual and commercial relationship with us, as well as the time necessary to comply with the legal obligations. Recipients: Infinita Proyectos, SL will transfer data to third parties that provide services to the clients of Infinita Proyectos, SL, with which it has subscribed the corresponding contracts for treatment with each of the suppliers with the aim of guaranteeing that they will process the personal data in accordance with the provisions of current legislation. They will also be transferred to the competent authorities in cases where there is a legal obligation. Rights: You can exercise the rights of access, rectification, deletion and opposition, limit the processing of your data or directly oppose the treatment, or exercise the right to the portability of these. All this, in writing accompanied by a copy of the official document that identifies it addressed to the Person Responsible for processing. In case of disagreement with the treatment, you also have the right to file a claim with the Spanish Agency for Data Protection (AEPD).

This website uses cookies and asks your personal data to enhance your browsing experience.